Pouso De Minas Hotel

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pets allowed

Pouso De Minas Hotel is located in Rio de Janeiro, within a 5-minute drive of Santa Clara Farm, and offers an outdoor swimming pool. Parking is available on site at the guest house.

You can also relax with a sauna and an outdoor swimming pool.

The nearest airport is Galeao, about 110 km from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Pouso De Minas Hotel Rio de Janeiro
Pousada Girassol
Mobile-only price

Pousada Girassol

5.0
Decent 0 reviews
16.5 km from property
USD 240 USD 216
per night
Pousada Mantiquira
Mobile-only price

Pousada Mantiquira

85.2 km from property
Pousada Rosa Dos Ventos Muriqui
Mobile-only price

Pousada Rosa Dos Ventos Muriqui

6.1
Pleasant 0 reviews
86.2 km from property
USD 43 USD 39
per night
How to reach hotel

Airports

Galeao
106 km

Train stations

Estação D Pedro II Central Station
117 km

Facilities

Parking options

  • Parking

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

Recreation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • Sauna

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in: from 12:00
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds info
  • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
Frequently asked questions
  • 🕌
    Are there any landmarks close to Pouso De Minas Hotel?
    Travellers enjoy visiting Santa Clara Farm, located in the neighbourhood, just 500 metres away from Pouso De Minas Hotel.
  • What amenities does Pouso De Minas provide?
    Facilities provided at Pouso De Minas comprise a free carpark, an outdoor swimming pool and a sauna.
  • What room facilities are featured in Pouso De Minas Hotel Rio de Janeiro?
    Top room amenities at Pouso De Minas Hotel Rio de Janeiro include a balcony and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
  • Can I bring my pet to Pouso De Minas Hotel?
    Yes, Pouso De Minas Hotel is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.

Location

Map
Nearby

Airports

Galeao
106 km

Train stations

Estação D Pedro II Central Station
117 km

Attractions nearby

Restaurants nearby

Gallery

Reviews

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
Go to reviews
Review has not been sent.

Contact Us

If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
Your details
Subject
Message
Pouso De Minas Hotel Rio de Janeiro

Show on map:

Attractions
Recommended restaurants
Public transport
Thank you for your feedback
Thank you for subscribing
Close